iso9001
Search

Primary function

Select a primary function

[0]

Typical application

Select a typical application

[0]

Chemical type

Select a chemical type

[0]

Typical Sector

Select a typical sector

[0]
Clear
Apply filter
Typical application
unselect all
Additional filters:
Primary function
unselect all
Additional filters:
Chemical type
unselect all
Additional filters:
Typical sector
unselect all
Additional filters:

For widest results use ONE search box. For multiple search words occurring in one product enter words in up to THREE.

CUTINA AGS

As a wax dispersion, it is mainly used as an opacifier and pearlizing agent for the preparation of shampoos and foam bath products. Furthermore, CUTINA® AGS can be used as a consistency giving factor for cosmetic and pharmaceutical creams and emulsions as well as for water-free preparations.

INCI or
chemical name

Glycol Distearate

CAS

91031-31-1

EINICS

2929321

Primary function

Pearlizer

Typical
application

Shampoo & Shower Gel

Supplier

Cognis

Wax dispersion

Back to the product list

Interest in this product?

Call us
+44 (0) 20 8492 3370

Request a callback

Contact us

Request a sample