GENERAL SEARCH

PRODUCT FILTER

Primary Function

Select a primary function [0]

Typical Application

Select a typical application [0]

Chemical Type

Select a chemical type [0]

Typical Sector

Select a typical sector [0]

Principal

Select a principal [0]

Attribute

Select an attribute [0]

KEMOL CW 3F

DESCRIPTION+

Carnauba Wax is considered among the hardest of natural waxes and produces a very durable film. It is compatible with most vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins. Used in lipsticks, mascara, eye & lip products, body emulsions, balms, pomades, cold creams, depilatory waxes, hair styling, sun care creams and emulsions.

INCI OR CHEMICAL NAME+

  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA

OTHER INFORMATION+

CAS 8015-86-9
EINICS 232-399-4
Primary funcion Base, Water Resistant Agent, Other, Texturisers & Fillers
Typical application Colour & Make-up, Lip Care, Other

EXAMPLE FORMULATIONS USING THIS PRODUCT+

No Available Data

DOWNLOADS+